26 C
Dhaka
Monday, November 28, 2022

Day 33 Kantara box office collection report

If you are looking for Kantara box office collection, then you should read this article.

What is the total Collection of Kantara?

Speaking about the latest update of the worldwide box office, Kantara has scored a humongous total of 289.21 crores gross in 31 days. Out of this total, India is contributing 268.21 crores gross (all languages) and 21 crores gross are coming from overseas.

So, audiences are eagerly waiting for Kantara Box Office Collection report.

Kantara performed well on its first 32 days at the box office and earned roughly 233.97 Crore India net. Here is Kantara’s 33rd-day box office collection and Occupancy.

Kantara earned 7 Cr India net on its 33rd day for all languages (early estimates).

33 Days All Language Kantara Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 1.95 Cr [Ka: 1.95 Cr ]
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 2.65 Cr [Ka: 2.65 Cr ]35.90%
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 4.9 Cr [Ka: 4.9 Cr ]84.91%
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 3.7 Cr [Ka: 3.7 Cr ]-24.49%
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 5 Cr [Ka: 5 Cr ]35.14%
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 7.1 Cr [Ka: 7.1 Cr ]42.00%
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 5 Cr [Ka: 5 Cr ]-29.58%
Week 1 Collection₹ 30.3 Cr [Ka: 30.3 Cr ; Hi: 0; Te: 0; Ta: 0; Mal: 0]
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 5.8 Cr [Ka: 5.8 Cr ]16.00%
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 8.15 Cr [Ka: 8.15 Cr ]40.52%
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 9.64 Cr [Ka: 9.64 Cr ]18.28%
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 5.13 Cr [Ka: 5.13 Cr ]-46.78%
Day 12 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 5.08 Cr [Ka: 5.08 Cr ]-0.97%
Day 13 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 4.64 Cr [Ka: 4.64 Cr ]-8.66%
Day 14 [2nd Thursday]₹ 3.86 Cr [Ka: 3.86 Cr ]-16.81%
Week 2 Collection₹ 42.3 Cr [Ka: 42.3 Cr ; Hi: 0; Te: 0; Ta: 0; Mal: 0]39.60%
Day 15 [3rd Friday]₹ 5.54 Cr [Ka: 4.27 Cr ; Hi: 1.27]43.52%
Day 16 [3rd Saturday]₹ 14.3 Cr [Ka: 8.05 Cr ; Hi: 2.75; Te: 3.2; Ta: 0.3]158.12%
Day 17 [3rd Sunday]₹ 18.15 Cr [Ka: 9.35 Cr ; Hi: 3.5; Te: 4.8; Ta: 0.5]26.92%
Day 18 [3rd Monday]₹ 8.6 Cr [Ka: 3.6 Cr ; Hi: 1.75; Te: 3; Ta: 0.25]-52.62%
Day 19 [3rd Tuesday]₹ 7.56 Cr [Ka: 3.33 Cr ; Hi: 1.88; Te: 2.1; Ta: 0.25]-12.09%
Day 20 [3rd Wednesday]₹ 7.05 Cr [Ka: 2.95 Cr ; Hi: 1.95; Te: 1.9; Ta: 0.25]-6.75%
Day 21 [3rd Thursday]₹ 6.6 Cr [Ka: 2.45 Cr ; Hi: 1.9; Te: 1.6; Ta: 0.25; Mal: 0.4]-6.38%
Week 3 Collection₹ 67.8 Cr [Ka: 34 Cr ; Hi: 15; Te: 16.6; Ta: 1.8; Mal: 0.4]60.28%
Day 22 [4th Friday]₹ 5.9 Cr [Ka: 2.5 Cr ; Hi: 2.05; Te: 0.95; Ta: 0.1; Mal: 0.3]-10.61%
Day 23 [4th Saturday]₹ 9.65 Cr [Ka: 4.85 Cr ; Hi: 2.55; Te: 1.5; Ta: 0.25; Mal: 0.5]63.56%
Day 24 [4th Sunday]₹ 11.5 Cr [Ka: 5.65 Cr ; Hi: 2.65; Te: 2.2; Ta: 0.3; Mal: 0.7]19.17%
Day 25 [4th Monday]₹ 9.45 Cr [Ka: 4.75 Cr ; Hi: 1.9; Te: 1.8; Ta: 0.35; Mal: 0.65]-17.83%
Day 26 [4th Tuesday]₹ 7.9 Cr [Ka: 3.7 Cr ; Hi: 2.35; Te: 1.05; Ta: 0.39; Mal: 0.41]-16.40%
Day 27 [4th Wednesday]₹ 8.6 Cr [Ka: 4.4 Cr ; Hi: 2.6; Te: 0.85; Ta: 0.3; Mal: 0.45]8.86%
Day 28 [4th Thursday]₹ 6.15 Cr [Ka: 2.15 Cr ; Hi: 2.6; Te: 0.73; Ta: 0.25; Mal: 0.42]-28.49%
Week 4 Collection₹ 59.15 Cr [Ka: 28 Cr ; Hi: 16.7; Te: 9.08; Ta: 1.94; Mal: 3.43]-12.76%
Day 29 [5th Friday]₹ 5.65 Cr [Ka: 1.43 Cr ; Hi: 2.75; Te: 0.65; Ta: 0.3; Mal: 0.52]-8.13%
Day 30 [5th Saturday]₹ 10.55 Cr [Ka: 2.47 Cr ; Hi: 4.1; Te: 2.4; Ta: 0.52; Mal: 1.06]86.73%
Day 31 [5th Sunday]₹ 12.9 Cr [Ka: 3.5 Cr ; Hi: 4.4; Te: 2.9; Ta: 0.6; Mal: 1.5]22.27%
Day 32 [5th Monday]₹ 5.32 Cr [Ka: 1.43 Cr ; Hi: 1.94; Te: 1.13; Ta: 0.21; Mal: 0.61] * rough data-58.76%
Day 33 [5th Tuesday]₹ 7 Cr * early estimates
Total₹ 240.97 Cr
Kantara Box Office Collection

Kantara box office collection is quite good. It had an overall NAN% Kannada Occupancy on Tuesday, November 1, 2022.

Also read- Netflix is replacing Henry Cavill with Liam Hemsworth in The Witcher Season 4

Kantara Day 33 Kannada (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 36.13%

Afternoon Shows: 63.81%

Evening Shows: 72.37%

Night Shows: NAN%

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Bengaluru57.33%33%65%74%%403
Hubballi (Hubli)63.33%31%65%94%%22
Mangaluru (Mangalore)43.67%29%49%53%%65
Kalaburagi (Gulbarga)72.67%48%81%89%%23
Belagavi (Belgaum)26.33%18%32%29%%13
Mumbai17.00%10%15%26%%27
Mysuru (Mysore)61.67%28%70%87%%53
Shivamogga88.33%72%95%98%%15
Kundapura94.00%82%100%100%%20
Tumakuru (Tumkur)49.33%14%49%85%%15
Manipal95.00%89%98%98%%23
Raichur93.67%83%98%100%%9
Hyderabad14.50%%9%20%%5

Kantara had an overall NAN% Hindi Occupancy on Tuesday, November 01, 2022.

Kantara Day 19 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

kantara box office collection
Kantara movie scene

Morning Shows: 11.69%

Afternoon Shows: 13.93%

Evening Shows: 18.54%

Night Shows: NAN%

Kantara Day 19 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai17.00%14%15%22%%368
National Capital Region (NCR)10.33%8%9%14%%281
Pune13.67%12%11%18%%174
Bengaluru73.67%59%74%88%%52
Hyderabad12.67%11%10%17%%22
Kolkata11.00%9%11%13%%56
Ahmedabad10.00%7%10%13%%168
Chennai0.00%0%0%%1
Surat13.00%8%13%18%%94
Jaipur13.33%8%11%21%%32
Chandigarh9.33%8%10%10%%31
Bhopal5.67%5%4%8%%32
Lucknow10.33%8%9%14%%62
Kantara Box Office Collection report

Kantara had an overall NAN% Telugu Occupancy on Tuesday, November 01, 2022.

Kantara Day 18 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 13.68%

Afternoon Shows: 15.82%

Evening Shows: 17.29%

Night Shows: NAN%

Kantara Day 18 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad15.00%14%15%16%%308
Bengaluru29.67%21%36%32%%29
Chennai14.00%%14%0%%7
Vijayawada7.33%6%7%9%%58
Warangal26.67%28%25%27%%22
Guntur8.33%4%7%14%%10
Vizag-Visakhapatnam21.00%16%23%24%%62
Nizamabad6.33%6%6%7%%10
Karimnagar3.00%%%3%%9
Mahbubnagar7.67%7%8%8%%4
Kakinada22.00%5%25%36%%8
Rajamahendravaram (Rajahmundry17.33%24%13%15%%20
Nellore2.50%2%3%0%%8
Kantara Day 18 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

Kantara had an overall NAN% Tamil Occupancy on Tuesday, November 01, 2022.

Kantara Day 18 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Rishabh Shetty’s Magnum Opus Surpasses Yash’s KGF in Karnataka

Morning Shows: 13.78%

Afternoon Shows: 22.95%

Evening Shows: 18.90%

Night Shows: NAN%

Kantara Day 18 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai23.33%23%24%23%%97
Madurai11.33%13%12%9%%23
Coimbatore31.00%18%40%35%%24
Pondicherry34.00%4%89%9%%7
Salem6.00%3%7%8%%17
Vellore7.67%7%9%7%%22
Dindigul14.33%14%15%14%%5
Trichy12.00%4%9%23%%14
Kantara Day 18 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main regions

Kantara had an overall NAN% Malayalam Occupancy on Tuesday, November 01, 2022.

Kantara Day 13 Malayalam (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 9.10%

Afternoon Shows: 10.89%

Evening Shows: 16.50%

Night Shows: NAN%

Kantara Day 13 Malayalam (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Kochi14.67%16%9%19%%66
Trivandrum8.33%3%7%15%%70
Kozhikode18.00%9%16%29%%17
Thrissur8.00%9%8%7%%40
Kollam18.00%3%26%25%%21
Kottayam25.33%25%23%28%%6
Alappuzha16.67%21%18%11%%26
Kantara Day 13 Malayalam (2D) Occupancy in main regions

We hope that you are satisfied with our estimated report of Kantara Box Office Collection.

About Kantara Movie

Kantara is a 2022 Indian written and directed by Rishab Shetty, and produced by Vijay Kiragandur,under Hombale Films. The film stars Shetty as a Kambala champion who is at loggerheads with an upright DRFO officer, Murali (played by Kishore). Sapthami Gowda was signed to feature in a supporting role. Kantara Box Office Collection is becoming good day by day.

Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.

For more info stay connected with Daily BBC News. We provide you the daily news you need & more.

Source: Sacnilk

Rayhan Khanhttps://dailybbcnews.com/author/rayhankhan/
Rayhan Khan is the Co-Founder,Author and senior news publisher of Daily BBC News.

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Stay Connected

0FansLike
3,580FollowersFollow
20,300SubscribersSubscribe
- Advertisement -spot_img

Latest Articles